Duct Tape Black
BlackHstube Quality

Duct Tape Black

Duct Tape Black in Black finish. Available in 1 size from 48mm×30M to 48mm×30M.

  • Black finish
  • Size range: 48mm×30M — 48mm×30M
  • Item code series: DTPB

Technical Specifications

FinishBlack
SKU Count1
Size Range48mm×30M — 48mm×30M
Custom SizesNo
Item Code PrefixDTPB
12h response
UL / CE certified
OEM available

Duct Tape Black — FAQ

What is the MOQ for the Duct Tape Black?
Minimum order quantity for the Duct Tape Black depends on customization level. Standard catalog items typically start at 100–500 pieces. Custom specifications usually require 500–2,000 pieces. Contact our sales team for a precise quote.
What is the lead time for Duct Tape Black?
Standard catalog items ship within 15–25 business days from our China facility. Custom or OEM orders typically require 30–45 days. US spiral duct products can ship within 5–10 days from Houston, TX.
Can I get the Duct Tape Black with custom specifications?
Yes. We offer full OEM services including custom dimensions, materials, finishes, and packaging. Share your drawings or specifications and we will provide a quote with lead time within 12 hours.
What certifications does the Duct Tape Black have?
Our products carry UL, CE, M1, and AWTA certifications depending on the product line. All products are manufactured under ISO quality management standards. View our full certification list.

Need a Custom Version?

We can modify dimensions, materials, finishes, and packaging to match your exact specifications. OEM and private label available.